st johns wort oil of Crete, base oil for skin care 50ml.

6,95

st johns wort oil of Crete, base oil for skin care 50ml. It is used externally to relieve irritations, inflammations, various wounds, skin, muscular pain and hemorrhoids.

25 in stock (can be backordered)

Description

st johns wort oil of Crete, base oil for skin care 50ml.

st johns wort oil of Crete

Usage: It is used externally to relieve irritations, inflammations, various wounds, skin, muscular pain and hemorrhoids

The mixture of st johns wort and olive oil.

The wort is known from antiquity as a powerful herb to treat skin problems and to strengthen the immune system. Today is especially effective for mental and neurologicaldisorders.

The most active ingredient of the herb is hyperforin, for which  have been made many studies worldwide. The only herb that contains a sufficient amount of hyperforin is st johns wort especially at the flowers of the herb.

Additional information

Weight 180 g

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “st johns wort oil of Crete, base oil for skin care 50ml.”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *